Rais LifeLife | Health | Business
☰
Round 17 · October 11, 2026

Singapore Grand Prix 2026: result and fastest laps

Oct 11, 2026 · Marina Bay Street Circuit, Singapore. Full result, pole position, fastest lap and race summary.

Marina Bay Street Circuit · Marina Bay, Singapore · round 17 of 23

  • WinnerMax VerstappenRed Bull · 1:42:00,785
  • Pole positionMax VerstappenRed Bull · 1:31,373
  • Fastest lapCharles Leclerc1:35,202 · lap 41

Race result

Result
Pos.DriverTeamGridLapsTime / statusPts
1Max VerstappenRed Bull1621:42:00.78525
2Charles LeclercFerrari262+7.33518
3Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes462+24.57315
4Lando NorrisMcLaren562+40.50612
5Oscar PiastriMcLaren662+49.64410
6Lewis HamiltonFerrari362+53.1888
7Liam LawsonRacing Bulls862+1:21.6666
8Nico HülkenbergAudi1062+1:23.3864
9George RussellMercedes1962+1:24.6772
10Isack HadjarRed Bull2262+1:30.8621
11Pierre GaslyAlpine761+1 lap0
12Oliver BearmanHaas1161+1 lap0
13Esteban OconHaas1261+1 lap0
14Carlos SainzWilliams1361+1 lap0
15Arvid LindbladRacing Bulls961+1 lap0
16Fernando AlonsoAston Martin2061+1 lap0
17Sergio PérezCadillac1760+2 laps0
18Alexander AlbonWilliams1659Retired0
19Valtteri BottasCadillac1859+3 laps0
Ret.Lance StrollAston Martin2136Retired0
Ret.Franco ColapintoAlpine1529Retired0
Ret.Gabriel BortoletoAudi147Retired0

Fastest laps

Fastest laps
Pos.DriverTeamTimeLap
1Charles LeclercFerrari1:35.20241
2Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes1:35.58943
3Oscar PiastriMcLaren1:35.66544
4Isack HadjarRed Bull1:35.91742
5Max VerstappenRed Bull1:36.20144
6Lando NorrisMcLaren1:36.28242
7George RussellMercedes1:36.72241
8Lewis HamiltonFerrari1:36.92228
9Nico HülkenbergAudi1:37.05560
10Liam LawsonRacing Bulls1:37.19351

Qualifying

Qualifying
Pos.DriverTeamQ1Q2Q3Grid
1Max VerstappenRed Bull1:33.2411:31.6391:31.3731
2Charles LeclercFerrari1:32.7741:31.9531:31.4272
3Lewis HamiltonFerrari1:32.4291:31.5291:31.4963
4Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes1:33.6011:32.0791:31.5624
5Lando NorrisMcLaren1:32.7751:31.8951:31.7125
6George RussellMercedes1:33.6171:32.2121:31.74719
7Oscar PiastriMcLaren1:33.0761:32.2451:31.8606
8Pierre GaslyAlpine1:33.1821:32.6021:32.2257
9Liam LawsonRacing Bulls1:32.8851:32.3191:32.3698
10Arvid LindbladRacing Bulls1:33.2881:32.4981:32.7819
11Nico HülkenbergAudi1:33.1471:32.784—10
12Oliver BearmanHaas1:33.3561:32.908—11
13Esteban OconHaas1:33.8031:33.323—12
14Carlos SainzWilliams1:33.7741:33.526—13
15Gabriel BortoletoAudi1:34.1691:33.658—14
16Franco ColapintoAlpine1:33.2611:33.787—15
17Fernando AlonsoAston Martin1:34.223——20
18Alexander AlbonWilliams1:34.289——16
19Lance StrollAston Martin1:34.946——21
20Sergio PérezCadillac1:35.123——17
21Valtteri BottasCadillac1:35.984——18
22Isack HadjarRed Bull———22

Sprint race

Result
Pos.DriverTeamGridLapsTime / statusPts
1Max VerstappenRed Bull12039:48.1628
2Lewis HamiltonFerrari620+2.5917
3Charles LeclercFerrari320+16.8716
4Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes720+17.2385
5Liam LawsonRacing Bulls820+20.6324
6Oliver BearmanHaas1320+24.3213
7Nico HülkenbergAudi1220+27.5252
8Lando NorrisMcLaren520+28.2721
9Pierre GaslyAlpine1020+36.2200
10Esteban OconHaas1620+37.6400
11Fernando AlonsoAston Martin1520+50.4640
12Carlos SainzWilliams2220+52.4670
13Arvid LindbladRacing Bulls1720+55.7920
14Oscar PiastriMcLaren419Retired0
Ret.Alexander AlbonWilliams1914Retired0
Ret.Gabriel BortoletoAudi146Retired0
Ret.Valtteri BottasCadillac216Retired0
Ret.Isack HadjarRed Bull92Retired0
Ret.Franco ColapintoAlpine112Retired0
Ret.George RussellMercedes21Retired0
Ret.Sergio PérezCadillac201Retired0
Ret.Lance StrollAston Martin180Retired0

Schedule (Brasília time)

  • Free practice 1Fri, Oct 9 · 05:30
  • Sprint qualifyingFri, Oct 9 · 09:30
  • SprintSat, Oct 10 · 06:00
  • QualifyingSat, Oct 10 · 10:00
  • RaceSun, Oct 11 · 09:00

Your privacy, your choices

RaisLife uses Google Analytics and advertising cookies to stay free. You can decline or choose what you allow at any time. Privacy Policy