Rais LifeLife | Health | Business
☰
Driver

Lewis Hamilton: results in the 2026 season

Lewis Hamilton, British Ferrari driver, No. 44. See his 2026 season performance, race by race.

Ferrari

  • 3rdin the championship
  • 229points
  • 1win
  • 6podiums
  • 0poles
  • 1fastest lap
  • 1retirement

Race by race

Lewis Hamilton results
RoundGrand PrixGridPos.Time / statusPts
1Australian Grand Prix74+16,14412
2Chinese Grand Prix33+25,26715
3Japanese Grand Prix66+25,0378
4Miami Grand Prix66+53,7538
5Canadian Grand Prix52+10,76818
6Monaco Grand Prix32+6,27118
7Barcelona Grand Prix211:32:28,10525
8Austrian Grand Prix35+26,39310
9British Grand Prix33+0,77215
10Belgian Grand Prix54+17,24512
11Hungarian Grand Prix55+24,54010
12Dutch Grand Prix54+16,75512
13Italian Grand Prix46+24,6558
14Spanish Grand Prix4Ret.Retired0
15Azerbaijan Grand Prix66+22,3828
16Bahrain Grand Prix in Malaysia23+4,91915
17Singapore Grand Prix36+53,1888

Born: January 7, 1985. Championship points include sprint races; the table shows points from the main race.

Your privacy, your choices

RaisLife uses Google Analytics and advertising cookies to stay free. You can decline or choose what you allow at any time. Privacy Policy