Rais LifeLife | Health | Business
☰
Etapa 5 · 24 de {v} de 2026

GP do Canadá 2026: result and fastest laps

May 24, 2026 · Circuit Gilles Villeneuve, Canadá. Resultado completo, pole position, volta mais rápida e resumo da corrida.

Circuit Gilles Villeneuve · Montreal, Canadá · etapa 5 de 23

  • WinnerAndrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes · 1:28:15,758
  • Pole positionGeorge RussellMercedes · 1:12,578
  • Fastest lapAndrea Kimi Antonelli1:14,210 · lap 68

Race result

Result
Pos.DriverTeamGridLapsTime / statusPts
1Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes2681:28:15,75825
2Lewis HamiltonFerrari568+10,76818
3Max VerstappenRed Bull668+11,27615
4Charles LeclercFerrari868+44,15112
5Isack HadjarRed Bull767+1 lap10
6Franco ColapintoAlpine1067+1 lap8
7Liam LawsonRacing Bulls1267+1 lap6
8Pierre GaslyAlpine1467+1 lap4
9Carlos SainzWilliams1567+1 lap2
10Oliver BearmanHaas1667+1 lap1
11Oscar PiastriMcLaren466+2 laps0
12Nico HülkenbergAudi1166+2 laps0
13Gabriel BortoletoAudi1366+2 laps0
14Esteban OconHaas1766+2 laps0
15Lance StrollAston Martin2264+4 laps0
16Valtteri BottasCadillac2164+4 laps0
Ret.Sergio PérezCadillac2039Retired0
Ret.Lando NorrisMcLaren338Retired0
Ret.George RussellMercedes129Retired0
Ret.Fernando AlonsoAston Martin1923Retired0
Ret.Alexander AlbonWilliams1811Retired0
DNSArvid LindbladRacing Bulls90Did not start (DNS)0

Fastest laps

Fastest laps
Pos.DriverTeamTimeLap
1Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes1:14,21068
2Max VerstappenRed Bull1:14,39868
3Lewis HamiltonFerrari1:14,57361
4Isack HadjarRed Bull1:14,57867
5Charles LeclercFerrari1:15,29737
6Pierre GaslyAlpine1:15,39067
7Oscar PiastriMcLaren1:15,45661
8Franco ColapintoAlpine1:15,46267
9George RussellMercedes1:15,47716
10Liam LawsonRacing Bulls1:15,60459

Qualifying

Qualifying
Pos.DriverTeamQ1Q2Q3Grid
1George RussellMercedes1:13,9531:13,0791:12,5781
2Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes1:13,3801:13,0761:12,6462
3Lando NorrisMcLaren1:13,5031:13,0491:12,7293
4Oscar PiastriMcLaren1:13,5591:13,2851:12,7814
5Lewis HamiltonFerrari1:13,7671:13,0411:12,8685
6Max VerstappenRed Bull1:14,0671:13,4791:12,9076
7Isack HadjarRed Bull1:13,6541:12,9751:12,9357
8Charles LeclercFerrari1:13,8251:13,4961:12,9768
9Arvid LindbladRacing Bulls1:13,8951:13,5481:13,2809
10Franco ColapintoAlpine1:14,4661:13,8571:13,69710
11Nico HülkenbergAudi1:14,5621:13,886—11
12Liam LawsonRacing Bulls1:14,3461:13,897—12
13Gabriel BortoletoAudi1:14,7751:14,071—13
14Pierre GaslyAlpine1:14,6981:14,187—14
15Carlos SainzWilliams1:14,2761:14,273—15
16Oliver BearmanHaas1:14,4491:14,416—16
17Esteban OconHaas1:14,845——17
18Alexander AlbonWilliams1:14,851——18
19Fernando AlonsoAston Martin1:15,196——19
20Sergio PérezCadillac1:15,429——20
21Lance StrollAston Martin1:16,195——22
22Valtteri BottasCadillac1:16,272——21

Sprint race

Result
Pos.DriverTeamGridLapsTime / statusPts
1George RussellMercedes12328:50,9518
2Lando NorrisMcLaren323+1,2727
3Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes223+1,8436
4Oscar PiastriMcLaren423+9,7975
5Charles LeclercFerrari623+9,9294
6Lewis HamiltonFerrari523+10,5453
7Max VerstappenRed Bull723+15,9352
8Arvid LindbladRacing Bulls923+29,7101
9Franco ColapintoAlpine1323+31,6210
10Carlos SainzWilliams1023+36,7930
11Liam LawsonRacing Bulls1823+1:01,3440
12Gabriel BortoletoAudi1223+1:01,8140
13Esteban OconHaas1423+1:04,2090
14Sergio PérezCadillac1623+1:10,4020
15Nico HülkenbergAudi1123+1:12,1580
16Lance StrollAston Martin1722+1 lap0
17Valtteri BottasCadillac2122+1 lap0
18Oliver BearmanHaas1922+1 lap0
19Alexander AlbonWilliams2222+1 lap0
20Pierre GaslyAlpine2022+1 lap0
21Isack HadjarRed Bull820+3 laps0
Ret.Fernando AlonsoAston Martin1515Retired0

Schedule (Brasília time)

  • Free practice 1Fri, May 22 · 13:30
  • Sprint qualifyingFri, May 22 · 17:30
  • SprintSat, May 23 · 13:00
  • QualifyingSat, May 23 · 17:00
  • RaceSun, May 24 · 17:00

Your privacy, your choices

RaisLife uses Google Analytics and advertising cookies to stay free. You can decline or choose what you allow at any time. Privacy Policy