Rais LifeLife | Health | Business
☰
Round 16 · October 4, 2026

GP do Bahrein na Malásia 2026: result and fastest laps

Oct 4, 2026 · Sepang International Circuit, Malásia. Resultado completo, pole position, volta mais rápida e resumo da corrida.

Sepang International Circuit · Kuala Lumpur, Malásia · etapa 16 de 23

  • WinnerMax VerstappenRed Bull · 1:47:14,808
  • Pole positionMax VerstappenRed Bull · 1:35,130
  • Fastest lapMax Verstappen1:38,220 · lap 55

Race result

Result
Pos.DriverTeamGridLapsTime / statusPts
1Max VerstappenRed Bull1551:47:14,80825
2Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes355+2,30718
3Lewis HamiltonFerrari255+4,91915
4Charles LeclercFerrari455+7,25812
5Isack HadjarRed Bull855+8,57110
6Oscar PiastriMcLaren655+9,4548
7Liam LawsonRacing Bulls1155+12,7536
8Fernando AlonsoAston Martin1255+13,3724
9Lando NorrisMcLaren555+13,9932
10Arvid LindbladRacing Bulls2255+15,9281
11Nico HülkenbergAudi1555+17,4040
12Lance StrollAston Martin1455+18,0520
13Franco ColapintoAlpine2155+18,9970
14Oliver BearmanHaas1655+22,3050
15Esteban OconHaas1755+22,5320
16Pierre GaslyAlpine955+23,3150
17Carlos SainzWilliams1355+25,4310
18Gabriel BortoletoAudi1055+28,2330
19Sergio PérezCadillac2055+29,3100
20George RussellMercedes749Retired0
Ret.Alexander AlbonWilliams1841Retired0
Ret.Valtteri BottasCadillac197Retired0

Fastest laps

Fastest laps
Pos.DriverTeamTimeLap
1Max VerstappenRed Bull1:38,22055
2Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes1:38,58952
3Lewis HamiltonFerrari1:38,61053
4Charles LeclercFerrari1:39,33654
5Oscar PiastriMcLaren1:39,48553
6Isack HadjarRed Bull1:39,79252
7Lando NorrisMcLaren1:39,97054
8Liam LawsonRacing Bulls1:40,25453
9Arvid LindbladRacing Bulls1:40,31555
10Fernando AlonsoAston Martin1:40,35354

Qualifying

Qualifying
Pos.DriverTeamQ1Q2Q3Grid
1Max VerstappenRed Bull1:36,4771:35,6961:35,1301
2Lewis HamiltonFerrari1:36,5951:36,0321:35,4282
3Isack HadjarRed Bull1:36,8981:36,1921:35,5588
4Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes1:37,0411:35,9591:35,6313
5Charles LeclercFerrari1:36,7301:35,9701:35,6664
6Lando NorrisMcLaren1:37,0921:36,1731:35,7575
7Oscar PiastriMcLaren1:36,8521:36,0201:35,7626
8George RussellMercedes1:37,2641:36,2451:35,8717
9Pierre GaslyAlpine1:37,1741:36,4101:37,2109
10Gabriel BortoletoAudi1:37,1061:36,8141:37,67310
11Liam LawsonRacing Bulls1:37,3321:37,023—11
12Fernando AlonsoAston Martin1:37,7211:37,220—12
13Carlos SainzWilliams1:37,6511:37,527—13
14Lance StrollAston Martin1:37,7291:37,566—14
15Franco ColapintoAlpine1:37,179——21
16Arvid LindbladRacing Bulls1:37,883——22
17Nico HülkenbergAudi1:37,970——15
18Oliver BearmanHaas1:37,980——16
19Esteban OconHaas1:38,233——17
20Alexander AlbonWilliams1:38,600——18
21Valtteri BottasCadillac1:38,611——19
22Sergio PérezCadillac1:38,933——20

Schedule (Brasília time)

  • Free practice 1Fri, Oct 2 · 01:30
  • Free practice 2Fri, Oct 2 · 05:00
  • Free practice 3Sat, Oct 3 · 01:30
  • QualifyingSat, Oct 3 · 05:00
  • RaceSun, Oct 4 · 04:00

Your privacy, your choices

RaisLife uses Google Analytics and advertising cookies to stay free. You can decline or choose what you allow at any time. Privacy Policy