Rais LifeLife | Health | Business
☰
Etapa 15 · 26 de {v} de 2026

GP do Azerbaijão 2026: result and fastest laps

Sep 26, 2026 · Baku City Circuit, Azerbaijão. Resultado completo, pole position, volta mais rápida e resumo da corrida.

Baku City Circuit · Baku, Azerbaijão · etapa 15 de 23

  • WinnerGeorge RussellMercedes · 1:38:02,143
  • Pole positionGeorge RussellMercedes · 1:42,526
  • Fastest lapGeorge Russell1:44,916 · lap 49

Race result

Result
Pos.DriverTeamGridLapsTime / statusPts
1George RussellMercedes1511:38:02,14325
2Max VerstappenRed Bull851+0,19618
3Isack HadjarRed Bull451+10,70415
4Charles LeclercFerrari251+14,13612
5Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes1651+14,51210
6Lewis HamiltonFerrari651+22,3828
7Arvid LindbladRacing Bulls1551+31,1596
8Esteban OconHaas1351+31,1894
9Oliver BearmanHaas1051+31,9292
10Carlos SainzWilliams1451+32,4161
11Nico HülkenbergAudi1851+33,2310
12Liam LawsonRacing Bulls1151+34,0130
13Oscar PiastriMcLaren351+36,4010
14Sergio PérezCadillac2051+41,4000
15Gabriel BortoletoAudi1751+44,2300
16Valtteri BottasCadillac1949Retired0
Ret.Franco ColapintoAlpine936Retired0
Ret.Pierre GaslyAlpine735Retired0
Ret.Lando NorrisMcLaren535Retired0
Ret.Alexander AlbonWilliams1229Retired0
Ret.Fernando AlonsoAston Martin2120Retired0
Ret.Lance StrollAston Martin227Retired0

Fastest laps

Fastest laps
Pos.DriverTeamTimeLap
1George RussellMercedes1:44,91649
2Max VerstappenRed Bull1:44,99348
3Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes1:45,41350
4Isack HadjarRed Bull1:45,61849
5Charles LeclercFerrari1:45,78444
6Lewis HamiltonFerrari1:46,17049
7Gabriel BortoletoAudi1:46,33646
8Oscar PiastriMcLaren1:46,60248
9Carlos SainzWilliams1:46,73749
10Arvid LindbladRacing Bulls1:46,84944

Qualifying

Qualifying
Pos.DriverTeamQ1Q2Q3Grid
1George RussellMercedes1:43,6151:43,4621:42,5261
2Charles LeclercFerrari1:44,3601:43,7801:43,3632
3Oscar PiastriMcLaren1:45,0141:43,8141:43,3643
4Isack HadjarRed Bull1:44,1611:43,8801:43,5004
5Lando NorrisMcLaren1:44,5711:44,0201:43,6725
6Lewis HamiltonFerrari1:44,2601:44,0371:43,8586
7Pierre GaslyAlpine1:44,4891:44,1061:44,0477
8Max VerstappenRed Bull1:44,0411:43,7061:44,0818
9Carlos SainzWilliams1:45,1041:44,6291:44,56614
10Franco ColapintoAlpine1:45,1061:44,6831:44,9639
11Oliver BearmanHaas1:45,2281:44,775—10
12Liam LawsonRacing Bulls1:45,5351:44,860—11
13Alexander AlbonWilliams1:45,0311:45,001—12
14Esteban OconHaas1:45,0391:45,016—13
15Arvid LindbladRacing Bulls1:45,3811:45,106—15
16Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes1:45,504——16
17Gabriel BortoletoAudi1:45,799——17
18Nico HülkenbergAudi1:45,920——18
19Fernando AlonsoAston Martin1:46,593——21
20Sergio PérezCadillac1:46,658——20
21Lance StrollAston Martin1:47,337——22
22Valtteri BottasCadillac1:48,290——19

Schedule (Brasília time)

  • Free practice 1Thu, Sep 24 · 05:30
  • Free practice 2Thu, Sep 24 · 09:00
  • Free practice 3Fri, Sep 25 · 05:30
  • QualifyingFri, Sep 25 · 09:00
  • RaceSat, Sep 26 · 08:00

Your privacy, your choices

RaisLife uses Google Analytics and advertising cookies to stay free. You can decline or choose what you allow at any time. Privacy Policy